Federal contractor profile

AEROFORGE, INC

UEI JSHFR22SMZU8CAGE 8M213Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AEROFORGE, INC
Registered location
PUYALLUP, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

AEROFORGE, INC is associated with UEI JSHFR22SMZU8 and CAGE 8M213 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $3.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PUYALLUP, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.6M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AEROFORGE, INC
UEI
JSHFR22SMZU8
CAGE
8M213
Registered address
609 N LEVEE RD, PUYALLUP, WA, 98371, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 30, 2026
Initial registration
May 18, 2001
Entity start
Jul 1, 1971
SAM updated
Jun 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $3,629,776 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512134879!COVER,AIRCRAFT GROU Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$250.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.3M
Change$-3.1M
Growth-92.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.6M12
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.3M8
FA860923DB002$322.3K3
N6833517D0035$39.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$3.6M11
OK$12.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.3M7
Unclassified$361.4K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8EF26P02708512134879!COVER,AIRCRAFT GROUDepartment of Defense$6.0KMay 21, 2026Sep 10, 2026
FA860926FB023KC-46 SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (KSE) FOPR 5Department of Defense$242.6KMar 10, 2026May 1, 2026
FA860926FB007KC-46 FMS ISRAEL (FOPR 6) - SUPPORT EQUIPMENT ORDER (AEROFORGE), OFF OF THE KC-46 SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (KSE) MULTIPLE AWARD PROGRAM.Department of Defense$2.3KNov 21, 2025Apr 1, 2026
N6833525P0663TEST FIXTURE-ANGLE OF ATTACKDepartment of Defense$15.0KSep 30, 2025Jan 20, 2026
N0038325PTL87SOCKET,SOCKET WRENCDepartment of Defense$4.3KJul 15, 2025Aug 15, 2025
FA860925FB036KC-46 SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (KSE) FOPR 4 - AEROFORGEDepartment of Defense$77.4KMay 13, 2025Oct 12, 2025
N6833525C0192BASE, UNIV TRANSPORT, CFM56Department of Defense$3.1MJan 27, 2025Oct 31, 2025
N0038325PP076INSERTER,SEALDepartment of Defense$10.8KMar 11, 2025Jul 29, 2025
FA441925P0012KC-46 REQUESTING TO PURCHASE A BLEED AIR TESTER FOR TROUBLESHOOTING BLEED AIR LEAKS ON THE ENGINE.Department of Defense$12.5KApr 11, 2025Jun 6, 2025
N6833525P0006RIGGING BEAM, ELEVATOR INDEX PLATESDepartment of Defense$124.3KOct 24, 2024Feb 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 18, 2001
Entity startJul 1, 1971

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EVAN BROWNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EVAN BROWNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 1730 — Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment
  • 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • H217 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment
  • H299 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Miscellaneous
  • H949 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
  • J016 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Components and Accessories
  • J017 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Aircraft Launching, Landing, and Ground Handling Equipment
  • J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
  • R425 — Engineering and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit