Federal contractor profile
AMERICAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC
UEI JTLHG5Y1VCN3CAGE 78S81
Overview
- Legal name
- AMERICAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC
- Registered location
- TAMUNING, GU, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2025
Read company summary
AMERICAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC is associated with UEI JTLHG5Y1VCN3 and CAGE 78S81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621111 (Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TAMUNING, GU, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMERICAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC
- UEI
- JTLHG5Y1VCN3
- CAGE
- 78S81
- Registered address
- 1244 N MARINE CORPS DR, TAMUNING, GU, 96913, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- SAM activation
- Apr 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 1, 2014
- Entity start
- Apr 15, 2005
- SAM updated
- Apr 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GU, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,111 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) (NAICS 621111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE BOARD CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH PHYSICIAN(S), TO PERFORM ALL NON-PERSONAL SERVICES NECESSARY TO PERFORM MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE MEDICAL EXAM IAW THE PERFORMANCE WORK STATEMENT. SEE SURVEILLANCE ROSTER ATTACHMENT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7QP USPFO ACTIVITY GU ARNG | $15.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | $15.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q999 — Other Medical Services | $15.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W911YU23A0001 | $15.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GU | $15.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911YU25FA008CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE BOARD CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH PHYSICIAN(S), TO PERFORM ALL NON-PERSONAL SERVICES NECESSARY TO PERFORM MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE MEDICAL EXAM IAW THE… | Department of Defense | $15.1K | Apr 18, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 1, 2014 |
| Entity start | Apr 15, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| 621511 — Medical Laboratories | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORENCE EAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC ROBERTO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FLORENCE EAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC ROBERTO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
- 621511 — Medical Laboratories
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit