Federal contractor profile

GHV OWNER LLC

UEI JU6WKNY2RYB5CAGE 9KA67

Active

Overview

Legal name
GHV OWNER LLC
Registered location
WHIPPANY, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary

GHV OWNER LLC is associated with UEI JU6WKNY2RYB5 and CAGE 9KA67 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHIPPANY, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$26.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GHV OWNER LLC
UEI
JU6WKNY2RYB5
CAGE
9KA67
Registered address
1 METLIFE WAY, WHIPPANY, NJ, 07981, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Feb 4, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 27, 2023
Entity start
Jun 2, 2022
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $26,027 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HOTEL RENTAL SPACE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-13.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-13.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$-13.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPECIAL OPERATIONS$-13.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$-13.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1AB — LEASE/RENTAL OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES$-13.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-13.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$-13.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-13.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2043FY24P00146HOTEL RENTAL SPACEDepartment of the Treasury$26.0KJun 26, 2024Sep 26, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 27, 2023
Entity startJun 2, 2022
IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEB SKILESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEB SKILESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ACREFI ATL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HEI HOSPITALITY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IA LODGING HOUSTON OAKS TRS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIGELOW SQUARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYATT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HPT TRS MRP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit