Federal contractor profile
APPLIED MICROENGINEERING LIMITED
UEI JV6AG9GEBFZ8CAGE U18T4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- APPLIED MICROENGINEERING LIMITED
- Registered location
- DIDCOT, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 30, 2025
Read company summary
APPLIED MICROENGINEERING LIMITED is associated with UEI JV6AG9GEBFZ8 and CAGE U18T4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $985.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DIDCOT, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APPLIED MICROENGINEERING LIMITED
- UEI
- JV6AG9GEBFZ8
- CAGE
- U18T4
- Registered address
- UNIT 8 LIBRARY AVENUE, HARWELL CAMPUS, DIDCOT, OX11 0SG, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 21, 2016
- Entity start
- Oct 30, 1992
- SAM updated
- Nov 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jan 31
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $985,539 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $985.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $985.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $985.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $985.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $985.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $985.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $985.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $985.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017325P0002PURCHASE ORDER | Department of Defense | $985.5K | Oct 9, 2024 | Oct 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 21, 2016 |
| Entity start | Oct 30, 1992 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE DAVIE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELAINE DAVIE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit