Overview
- Legal name
- FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LTD
- Also known as
- FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LTD
- Registered location
- SOUTH PLAINFIELD, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2025
Read company summary
FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LTD is associated with UEI JV92DQ32NVE5 and CAGE 0E4A4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423110 (Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTH PLAINFIELD, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LTD
- Doing business as
- FIRE & SAFETY SERVICES LTD
- UEI
- JV92DQ32NVE5
- CAGE
- 0E4A4
- Registered address
- 200 RYAN ST, SOUTH PLAINFIELD, NJ, 07080, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 18, 2002
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1964
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ANNUAL FIRE SUPPRESSION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $7.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ATC MOBILE(00048) | $7.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $7.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $7.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z04825PTRCM0002ANNUAL FIRE SUPPRESSION SERVICES | Department of Homeland Security | $7.9K | Jul 25, 2025 | Oct 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 18, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1964 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID L RUSSELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID RUSSELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID RUSSELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID RUSSELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit