Federal contractor profile

BARBARA TECHNOLOGIES CORP

UEI JVLECXHKE1X6CAGE 0SLB6Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BARBARA TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Registered location
SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

BARBARA TECHNOLOGIES CORP is associated with UEI JVLECXHKE1X6 and CAGE 0SLB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 51 prime awards totaling $141.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Computer Storage Device Manufacturing; Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN ANTONIO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$141.1K
Prime awards51
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BARBARA TECHNOLOGIES CORP
UEI
JVLECXHKE1X6
CAGE
0SLB6
Registered address
3800 NW LOOP 410 STE 105, SAN ANTONIO, TX, 78229, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 25, 2002
Entity start
Jun 29, 1984
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 51 awards and $141,076 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511679493!POWER SUPPLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$138.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 51 of 51 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$105.1K
Change$-72.0K
Growth-68.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$138.1K51
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5820 — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne$44.3K2
7K20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.$43.8K7
1285 — Fire Control Radar Equipment, except Airborne$17.1K2
6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable$12.1K10
5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment$7.1K2
7B22 — Computing hardware and software products for servers and converged appliances, such as physical and virtual server environments, tools, operating systems (Windows, Linux, UNIX) and virtualization software.$3.9K1
7520 — Office Devices and Accessories$3.4K4
4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment$3.2K10
7E20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for end user client computing including Tier 1 and 2 help/service desk, deskside support, adds/moves/changes, workspace technical support, audio/video (A/V, VTC) conferencing, workspace, collaboration and productivity software, printers and other central printing or output needs. A/V and VTC includes equipment typically used in conference rooms and dedicated telepresence rooms to enable workforce communications. Workspace includes physical desktops, laptops, thin client, and peripherals (monitors, mouses, keyboards). Helpdesk and Deskside support includes hardware, software and equipment needed to troubleshoot, repair, and manage client computing devices. Collaboration and productivity software includes tools used to author, create, collaborate and share documents and other content.$8692
2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment$8231
5935 — Connectors, Electrical$6171
5305 — Screws$5702
5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers$5132
6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating$01
5930 — Switches$01
6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable$-3123
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$138.1K51
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$108.9K49
SC$29.3K1
NH$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$108.5K49
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$29.6K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L426P00618511679493!POWER SUPPLYDepartment of Defense$0Oct 15, 2025Dec 15, 2025
SPE7M026P28688512110555!BATTERY,NONRECHARGEDepartment of Defense$880May 14, 2026May 19, 2026
SPE7M126P08828511713614!MIXER,LIQUID,REVOLVDepartment of Defense$0Oct 31, 2025Dec 30, 2025
SPE7L326P30708512007008!CHECK,KEYDepartment of Defense$144Mar 30, 2026Apr 20, 2026
SPE7L326V23798511975390!SHOP EQUIPMENT,TIREDepartment of Defense$427Mar 12, 2026Apr 1, 2026
SPE7L426P08648511960530!SHOP EQUIPMENT,TIREDepartment of Defense$1.9KMar 5, 2026Mar 16, 2026
SPE7L726P14088511906632!BATTERY,NONRECHARGEDepartment of Defense$506Feb 6, 2026Mar 9, 2026
SPE4A726P61358511888422!SCREW,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$570Jan 28, 2026Feb 27, 2026
SPE7M126P35418511884121!NITROGEN CHARGING,KDepartment of Defense$12.0KJan 27, 2026Mar 30, 2026
SPE7M126P33408511868892!NITROGEN CHARGING,KDepartment of Defense$5.1KJan 20, 2026Mar 23, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 25, 2002
Entity startJun 29, 1984

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
517410 — Satellite TelecommunicationsNot reported
532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances RentalNot reported
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BARBARA B SPAURGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BARBARA B SPAURAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BARBARA B SPAURElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BARBARA B SPAURAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
  • 532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances Rental
  • 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
  • 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
  • 1370 — Pyrotechnics
  • 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BURKE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ELBIT SYSTEMS OF AMERICA - NIGHT VISION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIVOTAL POWER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing, 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit