Overview
- Legal name
- RBC BEARINGS INCORPORATED
- Registered location
- WEST TRENTON, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
RBC BEARINGS INCORPORATED is associated with UEI JVXNE7S2CSW8 and CAGE 51588 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 40 prime awards totaling $9.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332991 (Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEST TRENTON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RBC BEARINGS INCORPORATED
- UEI
- JVXNE7S2CSW8
- CAGE
- 51588
- Registered address
- 400 SULLIVAN WAY, WEST TRENTON, NJ, 08628, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 28, 1987
- SAM updated
- Dec 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 40 awards and $9,047,193 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing (NAICS 332991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512133718!BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 40 of 40 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.8M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.2M |
| Change | $-5.4M |
| Growth | -74.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $9.0M | 40 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $8.2M | 37 |
| DLA AVIATION | $799.3K | 2 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | $7.0M | 33 |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $2.0M | 6 |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3110 — Bearings, Antifriction, Unmounted | $9.0M | 39 |
| 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.5M | 31 |
| SPE4A624DC097 | $2.1M | 4 |
| SPE4A624DC111 | $431.0K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $9.0M | 40 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $6.5M | 31 |
| Unclassified | $2.5M | 9 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A626PS3018512133718!BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDLE | Department of Defense | $941.9K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jul 7, 2027 |
| SPE4A626PQ0848512087268!BEARING, ROLLER, CYLINDRICAL | Department of Defense | $716.9K | May 13, 2026 | Jan 29, 2029 |
| SPE4A625P0W368511641810!BEARING,ROLLER,NEEDLE | Department of Defense | $21.7K | Sep 26, 2025 | Jul 23, 2026 |
| SPE4A625V559R8511587897!BEARING,ROLLER,NEED | Department of Defense | $19.1K | Aug 20, 2025 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| SPE7L425P19858511371880!PULLEY,FLAT | Department of Defense | $0 | May 21, 2025 | Oct 20, 2025 |
| SPE4A626F38338511822301!BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDLE | Department of Defense | $82.4K | Dec 18, 2025 | Nov 13, 2026 |
| SPE4A626F24158511752020!BEARING, ROLLER, NEEDLE | Department of Defense | $82.4K | Nov 20, 2025 | Oct 16, 2026 |
| SPE4A626P49758511740611!BEARING,ROLLER,NEEDLE | Department of Defense | $80.9K | Nov 6, 2025 | Dec 11, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V12968511715068!BEARING,ROLLER,NEED | Department of Defense | $3.9K | Oct 21, 2025 | Mar 30, 2026 |
| SPE4A626P11818511686859!BEARING,ROLLER,NEED | Department of Defense | $1.1K | Oct 6, 2025 | Apr 24, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 28, 1987 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY CEUCH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN BERENATO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN E BERENATO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGORY CEUCH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit