Overview
- Legal name
- BIO-LOGIC INC
- Registered location
- MONTROSE, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2025
Read company summary
BIO-LOGIC INC is associated with UEI JWFEHMEP3CZ8 and CAGE 3FAY0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONTROSE, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIO-LOGIC INC
- UEI
- JWFEHMEP3CZ8
- CAGE
- 3FAY0
- Registered address
- 125 COLORADO AVE, MONTROSE, CO, 81401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 6, 2003
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1992
- SAM updated
- Jan 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,919 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MEADOWS RESTORATION: READING THE LANDSCAPE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $30.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON DC OFFICE | $30.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $30.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U006 — Vocational/Technical | $30.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $30.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L0125P0016MEADOWS RESTORATION: READING THE LANDSCAPE | Department of the Interior | $30.9K | Jul 17, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 6, 2003 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN A CONNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN A CONNER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWN A CONNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- B509 — Endangered Species Studies - Plant and Animal
- B516 — Animal and Fisheries Studies
- F113 — ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS PROTECTION- WETLANDS CONSERVATION AND SUPPORT
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit