Federal contractor profile

FIREPROOF FOUNDATIONS LLC

UEI JWX8TDY11AF3CAGE 12D06Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FIREPROOF FOUNDATIONS LLC
Registered location
SHERIDAN, WY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 19, 2026
Read company summary

FIREPROOF FOUNDATIONS LLC is associated with UEI JWX8TDY11AF3 and CAGE 12D06 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $308.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing; Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423390 (Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERIDAN, WY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$308.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FIREPROOF FOUNDATIONS LLC
UEI
JWX8TDY11AF3
CAGE
12D06
Registered address
514 LOWER PRAIRIE DOG RD, SHERIDAN, WY, 82801, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 5, 2026
Initial registration
May 8, 2025
Entity start
Feb 1, 2023
SAM updated
Mar 5, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $308,415 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE FENCING MATERIALS WILL BE USED TO REBUILD THE BURGESS HORSE PASTURE FENCE TO KEEP THE PUBLIC OUT AND PROTECT FOREST OWNED LIVESTOCK FOLLOWING MITIGATION OF THE STREAM CROSSING IN THE HORSE PASTURE AS PART OF THE POST ELK FIRE DISASTER RECOVERY EF Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$308.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$308.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$308.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA FOREST SERVICE$269.5K1
USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 4$38.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5660 — Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components$308.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$308.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$308.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$269.5K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$38.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240LP26P0049THE FENCING MATERIALS WILL BE USED TO REBUILD THE BURGESS HORSE PASTURE FENCE TO KEEP THE PUBLIC OUT AND PROTECT FOREST OWNED LIVESTOCK FOLLOWING MITIGATION OF THE STREAM…Department of Agriculture$38.9KMay 20, 2026Jul 1, 2026
12318726P0016DISASTER/ POST ELK FIRE FENCE RECOVERY BIG HORN NATIONAL FOREST, TONGUE RANGER DISTRICT, SHERIDAN WY, NEW PURCHASE ORDERDepartment of Agriculture$269.5KJan 28, 2026Apr 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 8, 2025
Entity startFeb 1, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
331222 — Steel Wire DrawingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYAN SCHILLEMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN J SCHILLEMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN SCHILLEMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 331222 — Steel Wire Drawing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OCOTILLO LUMBER SALES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel, 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONTECH ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARHAB LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROSWELL LIVESTOCK & FARM SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RJ THOMAS MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PERACTOS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit