Federal contractor profile

KEVIN QUAYLE

UEI JXAVP1G1APZ7CAGE 06S67

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KEVIN QUAYLE
Registered location
SWANSEA, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)
Latest award activity
Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary

KEVIN QUAYLE is associated with UEI JXAVP1G1APZ7 and CAGE 06S67 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $19.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721214 (Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SWANSEA, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KEVIN QUAYLE
UEI
JXAVP1G1APZ7
CAGE
06S67
Registered address
300 WESTWIND DR, SWANSEA, IL, 62226, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 17, 2024
Entity start
Oct 1, 2024
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $19,920 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds (NAICS 721211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 CARLYLE GATE ATTENDANT BLDWE QUAYLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
Change$0
Growth+0.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$19.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS$19.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds$19.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912P925AA001$19.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$19.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$19.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P926FA082FY26 CARLYLE GATE ATTENDANT BLDWE QUAYLEDepartment of Defense$10.0KApr 14, 2026Oct 12, 2026
W912P925FA010CARLYLE PROJECT PARK/GATE ATTENDANT BPA - WEEKEND SCHEDULEDepartment of Defense$10.0KApr 14, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 17, 2024
Entity startOct 1, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and CampgroundsNot reported
721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN QUAYLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN QUAYLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds
  • 721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISTY BLACKWELL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MARY KATHRINE JONES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CRISP, GERALD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FONDA HAYNES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

OWEN BRENDA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BREWER NINA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit