Federal contractor profile

FEDCO ELECTRONICS, INC

UEI JXNVWVBSKRS1CAGE 0FCZ6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FEDCO ELECTRONICS, INC
Registered location
FOND DU LAC, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 19, 2024
Read company summary

FEDCO ELECTRONICS, INC is associated with UEI JXNVWVBSKRS1 and CAGE 0FCZ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $292.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FOND DU LAC, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$292.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FEDCO ELECTRONICS, INC
UEI
JXNVWVBSKRS1
CAGE
0FCZ6
Registered address
1363 CAPITAL DR, FOND DU LAC, WI, 54937, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 16, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 23, 2001
Entity start
Jan 5, 1976
SAM updated
Jan 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 14, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $292,118 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511066244!BATTERY,NONRECHARGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$292.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$292.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$292.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$292.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335910 — Battery Manufacturing$292.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable$292.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$292.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$292.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$292.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L725P07598511066244!BATTERY,NONRECHARGEDepartment of Defense$292.1KDec 10, 2024Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 23, 2001
Entity startJan 5, 1976

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES WASHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHEN VICTORAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES WASHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHEN VICTORAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BATTERY SPECIALTIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAFT AMERICA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CEPEDA ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit