Federal contractor profile

BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP

UEI JXVKSVHLUDS5CAGE 5BDH7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP is associated with UEI JXVKSVHLUDS5 and CAGE 5BDH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 30 prime awards totaling $61.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$61.8M
Prime awards30
Awards with future end dates13
Top-agency concentration87.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP
UEI
JXVKSVHLUDS5
CAGE
5BDH7
Registered address
4265 NW 37TH AVE, MIAMI, FL, 33142, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Apr 3, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 9, 2009
Entity start
Sep 14, 2000
SAM updated
Apr 3, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 30 awards and $61,775,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MDC BROOKLYN -EMERGENCY REPAIR ROOF BUILDING 4 - 25Z2AG3 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$59.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 30 of 30 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$31.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.6M
Change$23.3M
Growth+271.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$52.0M16
General Services Administration$5.9M13
Department of Defense$1.8M1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$59.7M30
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$34.8M11
NY$7.7M14
TX$5.7M1
MA$5.2M1
IN$4.6M1
PA$1.8M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$59.3M27
NO SET ASIDE USED.$419.3K2
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$48.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15BBNF26C00000012MDC BROOKLYN -EMERGENCY REPAIR ROOF BUILDING 4 - 25Z2AG3Department of Justice$3.8MNov 30, 2025Jun 7, 2027
47PC0225C0011THE AWARD FOR THE KEATING CHAMBERS 2530 RENOVATION- CONSTRUCTION PROJECT AS DESCRIBED IN THE SOW DATED 4/9/25 IS TO BLASCO CONSTRUCTION CORP FOR A TOTAL OF $1,215,948.47. THE…General Services Administration$1.6MSep 11, 2025Aug 28, 2026
47PC5326C0011ALEXANDER PIRNIE FEDERAL BUILDING AND COURTHOUSE 3RD FLOOR MULTIPURPOSE ROOM REFRESH PROJECTGeneral Services Administration$272.3KAug 19, 2026Jan 13, 2027
15BBNF26C7000000526Z5AJ4 REPLACE/REPAIR BOILERS MULTIPLE LOCATIONS EO 14398Department of Justice$5.7MSep 10, 2026Sep 14, 2027
47PC5326C0010JUDGE CHAMBER REFRESH AT ALEXANDER PIRNIE FEDERAL BUILDINGGeneral Services Administration$207.1KAug 19, 2026Jan 1, 2027
15BBNF26C20500001FPDSNG EO 14398 FMC DEVENS ROOF REPLACEMENT PROJECT 26Z2BA9Department of Justice$5.2MAug 17, 2026Aug 16, 2027
47PC5326C0008THIS PROJECT IS TO DESIGN, RENOVATE AND CONVERT THE M129 HOLD ROOM IN THE MAIN BUILDING INTO A PRIVATE SHOWER ROOM.General Services Administration$48.6KJul 21, 2026Oct 19, 2026
15BBNF26C41800001FCC TERRE HAUTE ROOF REPLACEMENT FPC PROJECT 26Z4AK3 EO 14398Department of Justice$4.6MJul 14, 2026Mar 9, 2027
47PC5326P0003JTF ASBESTOS REMEDIATION RM 315 516 517 408 @ JAMES T. FOLEY USPO & CT HOUSE, 445 BROADWAY, ALBANY, NY 12207General Services Administration$118.9KFeb 12, 2026Nov 30, 2026
15BBNF26C00000023FCI MCKEAN -EMERGENCY REMOVE SKYLIGHTS - 25Z2AJ4Department of Justice$555.6KFeb 22, 2026Jan 31, 2028

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 9, 2009
Entity startSep 14, 2000
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Jul 7, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
541320 — Landscape Architectural ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
624221 — Temporary SheltersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VIVIAN BLASCOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIA LOPEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VIVIAN BLASCOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIA LOPEZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 624221 — Temporary Shelters

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONSTRUCTURE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ANVIL STEEL ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REAGENT WORLD, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ROOFING RESOURCES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MICKAN GENERALBAUGESELLSCHAFT AMBERG MBH & CO. KG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit