Federal contractor profile

CRYCORE GROUP LLC

UEI JYJ2XNACR1X5CAGE 18Q42

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CRYCORE GROUP LLC
Registered location
HOUSTON, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary

CRYCORE GROUP LLC is associated with UEI JYJ2XNACR1X5 and CAGE 18Q42 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $540 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUSTON, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$540
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CRYCORE GROUP LLC
UEI
JYJ2XNACR1X5
CAGE
18Q42
Registered address
2827 DUNVALE RD APT 6204, HOUSTON, TX, 77063, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 29, 2026
Entity start
Feb 2, 2021
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $540 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512059759!CHARGER,BATTERY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$540
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$540
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5401
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$5401
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating$5401
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5401
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$5401
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5401

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L426P10818512059759!CHARGER,BATTERYDepartment of Defense$540Apr 22, 2026Apr 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 29, 2026
Entity startFeb 2, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, TruckloadNot reported
484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadNot reported
488490 — Other Support Activities for Road TransportationNot reported
488999 — All Other Support Activities for TransportationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHINEDU C MADUEKWEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADEGBOLA IREKIIGBEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHINEDU C MADUEKWEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADEGBOLA IREKIIGBEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
  • 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
  • 488490 — Other Support Activities for Road Transportation
  • 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CUMMINS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COFFMAN ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
97 awards

LENTROS ENGINEERING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit