Overview
- Legal name
- KATALYST KENNELS LLC
- Registered location
- MORRIS, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- Latest award activity
- Jul 1, 2026
Read company summary
KATALYST KENNELS LLC is associated with UEI JZ2RNG983WB5 and CAGE 983J0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $182.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Animal Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112990 (All Other Animal Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MORRIS, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KATALYST KENNELS LLC
- UEI
- JZ2RNG983WB5
- CAGE
- 983J0
- Registered address
- 37 BURGESS RD, MORRIS, CT, 06763, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 19, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $182,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Animal Production (NAICS 112990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELEVEN (11) DOMESTIC BREEDING INITIATIVE CANINES FOR THE CANINE TRAINING CENTER (CTC). KATALYST KENNELS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $182.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $182.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WORKFORCE & ENTERPRISE OPERATIONS | $143.0K | 1 |
| CLOSEOUT | $39.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 112990 — All Other Animal Production | $182.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8820 — Live Animals, Not Raised for Food | $182.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $182.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $182.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T01026P7670N004ELEVEN (11) DOMESTIC BREEDING INITIATIVE CANINES FOR THE CANINE TRAINING CENTER (CTC). KATALYST KENNELS. | Department of Homeland Security | $143.0K | Aug 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 70T01026P7670N0015 DOMESTIC BREEDING INITIATIVE PILOT CANINES FOR THE CANINE TRAINING CENTER (CTC) | Department of Homeland Security | $39.0K | Jan 1, 2026 | Jan 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 19, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112990 — All Other Animal Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATELYN GRAHAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATELYN GRAHAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit