Overview
- Legal name
- GIVE BACK FOUNDATION
- Registered location
- MADISON, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 31, 2025
Read company summary
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION is associated with UEI K1MEMA733EF8 and CAGE 7DSE1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Office of Personnel Management. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813219 (Other Grantmaking and Giving Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MADISON, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GIVE BACK FOUNDATION
- UEI
- K1MEMA733EF8
- CAGE
- 7DSE1
- Registered address
- 2302 INTERNATIONAL LN, MADISON, WI, 53704, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
- SAM activation
- Oct 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 27, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 21, 2008
- SAM updated
- Oct 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services (NAICS 518210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TASK ORDER BASE PLATFORM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Office of Personnel Management | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OPM DC CENTRAL OFFICE CONTRACTING | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 24322621D0001 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24322621F0022TASK ORDER BASE PLATFORM | Office of Personnel Management | $0 | Dec 30, 2020 | Jan 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 27, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 21, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANAN Y MOE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS FISCHER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813219 — Other Grantmaking and Giving Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit