Federal contractor profile

MITCHELL ADDING MACHINE COMPANY, INC.

UEI K1WXHN148B39CAGE 3D7E7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MITCHELL ADDING MACHINE COMPANY, INC.
Registered location
PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary

MITCHELL ADDING MACHINE COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI K1WXHN148B39 and CAGE 3D7E7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $98.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812930 (Parking Lots and Garages). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$98.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MITCHELL ADDING MACHINE COMPANY, INC.
UEI
K1WXHN148B39
CAGE
3D7E7
Registered address
1019 S HEATHERWILDE BLVD STE 230, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, 78660, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
SAM activation
Dec 18, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 13, 2003
Entity start
Nov 1, 1945
SAM updated
Dec 22, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $98,208 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334514); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MULT-SPACE PARKING PAY STATION U Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W076 ENDIST FT WORTH$10.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3550 — Vending and Coin Operated Machines$10.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$10.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W9126G20P0158MULT-SPACE PARKING PAY STATION UDepartment of Defense$98.2KSep 30, 2020Dec 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 22, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 13, 2003
Entity startNov 1, 1945
IndustryReported size status
812930 — Parking Lots and GaragesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARY HOBBSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL WHITFIELDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CARACAL ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLUE ASH TOOL & DIE CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KELL-STROM TOOL INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARP INDUSTRIES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MELTON SALES & SERVICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit