Overview
- Legal name
- IMTRA CORP
- Registered location
- ACUSHNET, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 23, 2026
Read company summary
IMTRA CORP is associated with UEI K38UM4CSFFN1 and CAGE 6A840 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $410.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing; Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ACUSHNET, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IMTRA CORP
- UEI
- K38UM4CSFFN1
- CAGE
- 6A840
- Registered address
- 30 SAMUEL BARNET BLVD, ACUSHNET, MA, 02745, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 18, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 7, 1952
- SAM updated
- Jan 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $410,186 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 333999 (NAICS 333999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2126406B4500ZC038 ANCHOR WINDLASS 3950 66-159-7623 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $55.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $186.4K |
| Change | $-131.3K |
| Growth | -70.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $241.4K | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $197.0K | 5 |
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 3(00040) | $30.9K | 1 |
| BASE MIAMI(00028) | $13.4K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3950 — Winches, Hoists, Cranes, and Derricks | $197.0K | 5 |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $30.9K | 1 |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $13.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $241.4K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $241.4K | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08026P20494B002126406B4500ZC038 ANCHOR WINDLASS 3950 66-159-7623 | Department of Homeland Security | $55.0K | Jul 23, 2026 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| 70Z04025P50525B00EXPANSION CONNECTOR | Department of Homeland Security | $30.9K | Sep 25, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 |
| 70Z02825PMIAM0050BRIDGE CHAIRS FOR USCGC KATHLEEN MOORE | Department of Homeland Security | $13.4K | Apr 30, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
| 70Z08025P20316B00ANCHOR WINDLASS | Department of Homeland Security | $79.0K | Mar 5, 2025 | Sep 29, 2025 |
| 70Z08022P20248B00ANCHOR WINDLASS | Department of Homeland Security | $67.5K | Apr 6, 2022 | Aug 29, 2022 |
| 70Z08022P20208B00ANCHOR WINDLASS | Department of Homeland Security | $101.2K | Dec 2, 2021 | Apr 1, 2022 |
| 70Z08025P20008B003950-66-159-7623 ANCHOR WINDLASS | Department of Homeland Security | $63.0K | Nov 21, 2024 | Mar 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 18, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 7, 1952 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX LARSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY VANCURA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEX LARSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFFREY VANCURA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
- J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit