Overview
- Legal name
- CELTRICS LLC
- Registered location
- EXETER, NH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 20, 2025
Read company summary
CELTRICS LLC is associated with UEI K3E8MA28MKA3 and CAGE 92FV9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $151.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EXETER, NH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CELTRICS LLC
- UEI
- K3E8MA28MKA3
- CAGE
- 92FV9
- Registered address
- 10 HIGH ST STE 5, EXETER, NH, 03833, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 28, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $151,074 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 608-22-113 - N69 REMEDIATE AND RENOVATE AE - Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-100.0K |
| Change | $100.0K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.7K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $-111.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) | $11.7K | 1 |
| FA2550 50 CONS PKP | $-111.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $11.7K | 1 |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $-111.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C1DA — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES | $11.7K | 1 |
| 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne | $-111.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-100.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $-100.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $-100.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24123C0077608-22-113 - N69 REMEDIATE AND RENOVATE AE - | Department of Veterans Affairs | $141.1K | Oct 9, 2023 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| FA255024P003023 SOPS NEW BOSTON SPACE FORCE STATION PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT SYSTEM | Department of Defense | $10.0K | Aug 20, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 28, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541420 — Industrial Design Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAN GAJ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EVAN GAJ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541420 — Industrial Design Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- C214 — A&E Management Engineering Services
- C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit