Overview
- Legal name
- CONSEQUENCE CONSULTING LLC
- Registered location
- RIXEYVILLE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2025
Read company summary
CONSEQUENCE CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI K46JZFRY9V99 and CAGE 34NK5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIXEYVILLE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONSEQUENCE CONSULTING LLC
- UEI
- K46JZFRY9V99
- CAGE
- 34NK5
- Registered address
- 11117 ROCK SPRING DR, RIXEYVILLE, VA, 22737, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Jul 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 20, 2004
- Entity start
- May 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 4
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries (NAICS 713990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RANGE FACILITIES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $14.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL SPECIAL WARFARE COMMAND | $14.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | $14.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT | $14.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $14.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9224025P0013RANGE FACILITIES | Department of Defense | $14.4K | Feb 24, 2025 | May 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 20, 2004 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | Not reported |
| 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK RICHARDS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTIE ANSLEY-RICHARDS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK RICHARDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit