Federal contractor profile

C. G. COE & SON, INC.

UEI K4M5A1MNGBC5CAGE 35XP8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
C. G. COE & SON, INC.
Registered location
BETHESDA, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
449121 — Floor Covering Retailers
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

C. G. COE & SON, INC. is associated with UEI K4M5A1MNGBC5 and CAGE 35XP8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 26 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Carpet and Rug Mills; Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449121 (Floor Covering Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BETHESDA, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards26
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
C. G. COE & SON, INC.
UEI
K4M5A1MNGBC5
CAGE
35XP8
Registered address
4905 DEL RAY AVE STE 100, BETHESDA, MD, 20814, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
449121 — Floor Covering Retailers
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 9, 2005
Entity start
Nov 15, 1985
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 26 awards and $1,165,139 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FURNITURE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$323.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 26 of 26 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$185.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$137.9K
Change$47.3K
Growth+34.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$323.0K26
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM$323.0K26
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7220 — Floor Coverings$258.7K12
7110 — Office Furniture$67.1K12
7105 — Household Furniture$-2.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$323.0K26
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$323.0K26
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$323.0K26

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM26P0610FURNITUREDepartment of State$38.8KJun 3, 2026Jul 31, 2026
19AQMM26P0562FURNITUREDepartment of State$22.2KMay 19, 2026Sep 30, 2026
19AQMM26P0503FURNITUREDepartment of State$26.9KApr 29, 2026Jun 5, 2026
19AQMM26P0486FURNITUREDepartment of State$50.2KApr 27, 2026Jun 26, 2026
19AQMM26P0431-FURNITUREDepartment of State$56.3KApr 2, 2026Jun 26, 2026
19AQMM23P0238-FURNITUREDepartment of State$39.6KFeb 8, 2023May 5, 2023
19AQMM24P0135FURNITUREDepartment of State$115.1KJan 10, 2024Jun 28, 2024
19AQMM24P0405FURNITUREDepartment of State$108.3KApr 22, 2024Aug 2, 2024
19AQMM23P1538FURNITUREDepartment of State$138.5KSep 25, 2023Jan 15, 2024
19AQMM23P1540FURNITUREDepartment of State$127.2KSep 25, 2023Jan 19, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

FURNITURE
Department of State$22.2K obligationsEnds Sep 30, 202660% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 9, 2005
Entity startNov 15, 1985

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314110 — Carpet and Rug MillsNot reported
449121 — Floor Covering RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
REBECCA COEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE COEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
REBECCA COEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE COEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
  • 449121 — Floor Covering Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 7220 — Floor Coverings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills, 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

OSTYN - NEWMAN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ETHAN ALLEN RETAIL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
169 awards

MTC STUDIO DESIGNS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WOODBRIDGE FURNITURE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THIBAUT, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit