Overview
- Legal name
- TIMOR TELECOM, S.A.
- Registered location
- DILI, TLS
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 21, 2024
Read company summary
TIMOR TELECOM, S.A. is associated with UEI K5GVU6S74A53 and CAGE SFHG6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 516210 (Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DILI, TLS.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TIMOR TELECOM, S.A.
- UEI
- K5GVU6S74A53
- CAGE
- SFHG6
- Registered address
- TIMOR PLAZA, AV.PNL4, DILI, 135, TLS
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- SAM activation
- Feb 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 14, 2023
- Entity start
- Oct 17, 2002
- SAM updated
- Feb 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TLS
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,271 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 517919 (NAICS 517919); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUBSCRIPTION FEE FOR DEDICATED INTERNET ACCESS (DIA) OF THE CURRENT PRIMARY ISP (TIMOR-TELECOM) AT 20 MBPS FOR THE PERIOD OF 11/20/2022 TO 9/23/2023 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $-0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID/TIMOR-LESTE | $-0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 517919 | $-0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72047222P00036SUBSCRIPTION FEE FOR DEDICATED INTERNET ACCESS (DIA) OF THE CURRENT PRIMARY ISP (TIMOR-TELECOM) AT 20 MBPS FOR THE PERIOD OF 11/20/2022 TO 9/23/2023 | Agency for International Development | $50.3K | Nov 20, 2022 | Nov 21, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 14, 2023 |
| Entity start | Oct 17, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers | Not reported |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INOCENCIA R CORREIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARINA A AMARO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 516210 — Media Streaming Distribution Services, Social Networks, and Other Media Networks and Content Providers
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit