Federal contractor profile

AEROSPHERE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.

UEI K61FDLDM1523CAGE 1TLT7Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AEROSPHERE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.
Registered location
GREENSBORO, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

AEROSPHERE AVIATION SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI K61FDLDM1523 and CAGE 1TLT7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 45 prime awards totaling $915.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Adhesive Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREENSBORO, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$915.1K
Prime awards45
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AEROSPHERE AVIATION SERVICES, INC.
UEI
K61FDLDM1523
CAGE
1TLT7
Registered address
7619 BOEING DR, GREENSBORO, NC, 27409, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 9, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 5, 2002
Entity start
Feb 26, 2001
SAM updated
Oct 9, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 45 awards and $915,118 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512088487!TAPE,SEALANT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$915.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 45 of 45 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$482.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$433.1K
Change$48.9K
Growth+11.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$878.3K43
Department of Homeland Security$36.8K2
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE7LX22D5023$471.2K13
Unclassified$406.1K24
SPE7L325D61AJ$18.6K4
SPE7L125D61AA$10.9K2
SPE7L425D60LB$8.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$915.1K45
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$509.0K21
NO SET ASIDE USED.$286.2K18
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$120.0K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E526P10008512088487!TAPE,SEALANTDepartment of Defense$41.0KJun 9, 2026Sep 8, 2026
SPE7L126F90308512141567!GASKETDepartment of Defense$6.1KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7L326V26478512016409!GASKETDepartment of Defense$8.2KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7L326V26568512016528!GASKETDepartment of Defense$5.1KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7L326V29088512045579!GASKETDepartment of Defense$6.4KMay 27, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7LX26F34A98512141670!SEAL,NONMETALLIC STDepartment of Defense$49.2KMay 27, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE7LX26F25V08512114474!GASKETDepartment of Defense$54.0KMay 14, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE7LX26F12P78512078054!GASKETDepartment of Defense$21.7KApr 29, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE7L326P34718512054745!SEAL,NONMETALLIC STDepartment of Defense$9.5KApr 20, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPE8E526P08288512008510!TAPE,SEALANTDepartment of Defense$23.4KMar 30, 2026Jun 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 5, 2002
Entity startFeb 26, 2001

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CYNTHIA STEWARTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEAN STEWARTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEAN STEWARTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CYNTHIA STEWARTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
157 awards

ROLLS-ROYCE MARINE NORTH AMERICA INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit