Federal contractor profile

SOURCE MEDIA LLC

UEI K7M4NYBUY3M8CAGE 3WKR1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SOURCE MEDIA LLC
Also known as
ARIZENT
Registered location
NEW YORK, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513110 — Newspaper Publishers
Latest award activity
Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary

SOURCE MEDIA LLC is associated with UEI K7M4NYBUY3M8 and CAGE 3WKR1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Newspaper Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513110 (Newspaper Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration77.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 27, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SOURCE MEDIA LLC
Doing business as
ARIZENT
UEI
K7M4NYBUY3M8
CAGE
3WKR1
Registered address
360 MADISON AVE FL 8, NEW YORK, NY, 10017, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513110 — Newspaper Publishers
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2004
Entity start
Nov 14, 2002
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2043FY26P00100TAX EXEMPT BOND MARKET INFORMATION SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of the Treasury$3.6KSep 16, 2026Sep 15, 2027
50310226P0016SUBSCRIPTION TO BOND BUYER AND ASSET SECURITIZATION REPORT PUBLICATIONS.Securities and Exchange Commission$103.3KSep 1, 2026Aug 31, 2028
20341522P00002AMERICAN BANKER DATADepartment of the Treasury$331.7KApr 21, 2022Apr 20, 2027
50310225P0029SUBSCRIPTION TO BOND BUYER AND ASSET SECURITIZATION REPORT PUBLICATIONS.Securities and Exchange Commission$53.2KSep 1, 2025Aug 31, 2026
2091JB18P00526BOND BUYER SUBSCRIPTION CYRBYME-CDepartment of the Treasury$6.3KAug 22, 2018Aug 31, 2019
2031JW23C00007AMERICAN BANKER SUBSCRIPTIONDepartment of the Treasury$1.1MOct 1, 2022Sep 30, 2027
2023H225P00506THIS IS A REQUIREMENT FOR BOND BUYER. BOND BUYER IS DAILY NATIONAL TRADE NEWSPAPER FOCUSED ON COVERING THE MUNICIPAL BOND INDUSTRY. THIS INFORMATION IS VALUABLE IN ASSISTING…Department of the Treasury$3.4KSep 16, 2025Sep 15, 2026
2091JB24P00319BOND BUYER SUBSCRIPTION SERVICEDepartment of the Treasury$3.4KSep 16, 2024Sep 15, 2025
50310222P0045SUBSCRIPTION TO SOURCE MEDIA PUBLICATIONSSecurities and Exchange Commission$248.5KSep 1, 2022Aug 31, 2025
2091JB19P00415BOND BUYER ONLINE SUBSCRIPTION 09/01/2019 - 08/31/2020 CYRBYME-CDepartment of the Treasury$3.4KSep 1, 2019Aug 31, 2020

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

AMERICAN BANKER DATA
Department of the Treasury$331.7K obligationsEnds Apr 20, 202780% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2004
Entity startNov 14, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322120 — Paper MillsNot reported
513110 — Newspaper PublishersNot reported
513120 — Periodical PublishersNot reported
519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL O'CONNORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMIRA SHALABI-LYNCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL O'CONNORElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUGLAS ROSENBERGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322120 — Paper Mills
  • 513110 — Newspaper Publishers
  • 513120 — Periodical Publishers
  • 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • R701 — Advertising Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FCN, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
123 awards

SOFTWARE INFORMATION RESOURCE CORP.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
19 awards

GOVSMART, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
15 awards

NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
14 awards

DYNAMIC SYSTEMS INC

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
13 awards

ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
13 awards

CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
10 awards

BLUE TECH INC.

Repeated wins in this contractor's leading agency and category; not bid-level competitor proof
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit