Overview
- Legal name
- SEVENCS GMBH
- Registered location
- HAMBURG, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping
- Latest award activity
- Apr 14, 2025
Read company summary
SEVENCS GMBH is associated with UEI K8HTVUKQZP43 and CAGE C6194 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $160.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488330 (Navigational Services to Shipping). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMBURG, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SEVENCS GMBH
- UEI
- K8HTVUKQZP43
- CAGE
- C6194
- Registered address
- ZIRKUSWEG 1, HAMBURG, 20359, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 8, 2004
- Entity start
- Jan 13, 1992
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $160,465 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEVENCS SOFTWARE LICENSE RENEWAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $160.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $160.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $160.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $160.5K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $160.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $160.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $160.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1305M225P0052SEVENCS SOFTWARE LICENSE RENEWAL | Department of Commerce | $160.5K | Apr 10, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 8, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jan 13, 1992 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEFAN GONNERMANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEFAN GONNERMANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488330 — Navigational Services to Shipping
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registered products and services
- 7644 — Digital Maps, Charts and Geodetic Products
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit