Federal contractor profile
PEARCE MARK G
UEI K99AWEBPV7M7CAGE 8GRQ9
Overview
- Legal name
- PEARCE MARK G
- Also known as
- MG PEARCE ADR
- Registered location
- SILVER SPRING, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 24, 2025
Read company summary
PEARCE MARK G is associated with UEI K99AWEBPV7M7 and CAGE 8GRQ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SILVER SPRING, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PEARCE MARK G
- Doing business as
- MG PEARCE ADR
- UEI
- K99AWEBPV7M7
- CAGE
- 8GRQ9
- Registered address
- 1714 SANFORD RD, SILVER SPRING, MD, 20902, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 24, 2020
- Entity start
- Jan 3, 2019
- SAM updated
- Dec 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ARBITRATOR PROCUREMENT SERVICES TO COVER ANY AND ALL EXPENSES/SERVICES RENDERED BY THIS ARBITRATOR FOR ARBITRATION CASE NO. 20-04. 08/06/2020-08/06/2021 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-10.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $-10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS | $-10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $-10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $-10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-10.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-10.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91996020P0106ARBITRATOR PROCUREMENT SERVICES TO COVER ANY AND ALL EXPENSES/SERVICES RENDERED BY THIS ARBITRATOR FOR ARBITRATION CASE NO. 20-04. 08/06/2020-08/06/2021 | Department of Education | $0 | Aug 6, 2020 | Aug 6, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 24, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jan 3, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK G PEARCE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK G PEARCE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit