Overview
- Legal name
- GAVIAL ITC, LLC
- Also known as
- INTERNATIONAL TRANSDUCER CORP
- Registered location
- SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 31, 2025
Read company summary
GAVIAL ITC, LLC is associated with UEI K9AKH1KVT3R3 and CAGE 17892 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $81.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334511 (Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GAVIAL ITC, LLC
- Doing business as
- INTERNATIONAL TRANSDUCER CORP
- UEI
- K9AKH1KVT3R3
- CAGE
- 17892
- Registered address
- 869 WARD DR, SANTA BARBARA, CA, 93111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 30, 2017
- Entity start
- May 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Mar 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 3, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $81,019 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR/REFURBISHMENT OF AN ITC 8292 HIGH FREQUENCY LINE ARRAY (HFLA) ACOUSTIC SENSOR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $81.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $81.0K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CARDEROCK | $57.9K | 1 |
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $23.1K | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $81.0K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J052 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Measuring Tool | $57.9K | 1 |
| 5845 — Underwater Sound Equipment | $23.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.0K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $57.9K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $23.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016725P1044REPAIR/REFURBISHMENT OF AN ITC 8292 HIGH FREQUENCY LINE ARRAY (HFLA) ACOUSTIC SENSOR | Department of Defense | $57.9K | Jun 10, 2025 | Jan 2, 2026 |
| SPE4A725P31898511070655!TRANSDUCER,SONAR | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 23, 2024 | Aug 4, 2025 |
| N0017325P5604MINI-SKYFISH TONPILZ PROJECTOR | Department of Defense | $23.1K | Oct 31, 2024 | Jan 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 30, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT FEBO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MORGAN CONNOR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENT FEBO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit