Overview
- Legal name
- 3:5 GROUP, LLC
- Also known as
- DA MID SOUTH
- Registered location
- STAFFORD, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary
3:5 GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI K9T1S5BDMD34 and CAGE 10KM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STAFFORD, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 3:5 GROUP, LLC
- Doing business as
- DA MID SOUTH
- UEI
- K9T1S5BDMD34
- CAGE
- 10KM6
- Registered address
- 125O2 EXCHANGE DR STE 404, STAFFORD, TX, 77477, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM activation
- Feb 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2025
- Entity start
- Jan 25, 1978
- SAM updated
- Feb 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,870 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PHYSICAL ACCESS SYSTEM INSTALLATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $18.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $18.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256) | $18.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $18.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N063 — Installation of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $18.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $18.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $18.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $18.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25626P0447PHYSICAL ACCESS SYSTEM INSTALLATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $18.9K | Mar 20, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jan 25, 1978 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit