Federal contractor profile
JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP, LLC
UEI KADXBAYKP643CAGE 7TVF1Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP, LLC
- Also known as
- JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- GARLAND, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2025
Read company summary
JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI KADXBAYKP643 and CAGE 7TVF1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324110 (Petroleum Refineries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GARLAND, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP, LLC
- Doing business as
- JPAC GLOBAL ACQUISITIONS GROUP LLC
- UEI
- KADXBAYKP643
- CAGE
- 7TVF1
- Registered address
- 3709 S COUNTRY CLUB RD, GARLAND, TX, 75043, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
- SAM activation
- Jan 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 1, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 24, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jan 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Dec 31, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,686 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511377626!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $15.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA ENERGY | $15.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $15.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9130 — Liquid Propellants and Fuels, Petroleum Base | $15.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $15.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $15.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE60525P21628511377626!GASOLINE, AUTOMOTIVE | Department of Defense | $15.7K | May 14, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 1, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 24, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals) | Not reported |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HECTOR L JAQUEZ JR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HECTOR L JAQUEZ JR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424720 — Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers (except Bulk Stations and Terminals)
- 457210 — Fuel Dealers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit