Federal contractor profile
NM CAPITAL LLC
UEI KAM5H3YNLPK3CAGE 8YFL8
Overview
- Legal name
- NM CAPITAL LLC
- Registered location
- EDISON, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 13, 2025
Read company summary
NM CAPITAL LLC is associated with UEI KAM5H3YNLPK3 and CAGE 8YFL8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $112.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EDISON, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NM CAPITAL LLC
- UEI
- KAM5H3YNLPK3
- CAGE
- 8YFL8
- Registered address
- 87 MINEOLA PL APT 1, EDISON, NJ, 08817, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 16, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 11, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $112,243 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing (NAICS 326111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PACKING AND CRATING MATERIALS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $112.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $112.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3016 502 CONS CL | $67.2K | 1 |
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $45.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | $67.2K | 1 |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $45.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials | $112.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMS25D0036 | $67.2K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $45.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $67.2K | 1 |
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $45.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA301625F0192PACKING AND CRATING MATERIALS | Department of Defense | $67.2K | May 13, 2025 | Jun 13, 2025 |
| SP330025P05308511248851!STRAPPING, STEEL 3/4" X .023" | Department of Defense | $45.0K | Mar 14, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 16, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 11, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel | Not reported |
| 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops | Not reported |
| 812199 — Other Personal Care Services | Not reported |
| 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners | Not reported |
| 812331 — Linen Supply | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOAH NATHANSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NOAH NATHANSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
- 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing
- 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
- 812199 — Other Personal Care Services
- 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
- 812331 — Linen Supply
Registered products and services
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit