Overview
- Legal name
- UNITED SURPLUS SOLUTION LLC
- Registered location
- CHARLOTTE, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 18, 2026
Read company summary
UNITED SURPLUS SOLUTION LLC is associated with UEI KAVWAJ6ZZNR4 and CAGE 9TSX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ice Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLOTTE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UNITED SURPLUS SOLUTION LLC
- UEI
- KAVWAJ6ZZNR4
- CAGE
- 9TSX8
- Registered address
- 2819 FOREST GROVE CT, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28269, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jan 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 22, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jan 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Apr 1
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-WEST POINT | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 312113 — Ice Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SD26PA012THIS REQUIREMENT IS | Department of Defense | $0 | May 15, 2026 | May 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 22, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE SOLOMON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE SOLOMON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE SOLOMON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE SOLOMON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
- 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
- 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
- 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit