Federal contractor profile

INNOLECT INC

UEI KAVWSEYK47Z6CAGE 6FLP5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
INNOLECT INC
Registered location
FORT MILL, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Apr 23, 2025
Read company summary

INNOLECT INC is associated with UEI KAVWSEYK47Z6 and CAGE 6FLP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT MILL, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INNOLECT INC
UEI
KAVWSEYK47Z6
CAGE
6FLP5
Registered address
1004 PALMYRA DR, FORT MILL, SC, 29708, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 29, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 2000
SAM updated
Jun 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,106 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DT SENIOR LEADER OFFSITE FACILITATOR SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA)$7.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$7.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS00F004GA$7.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$7.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$7.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HQ085525F0005DT SENIOR LEADER OFFSITE FACILITATOR SERVICESDepartment of Defense$7.1KFeb 20, 2025Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 29, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 2000

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KITTIE W WATSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGELA SCOFIELDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KITTIE W WATSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
  • R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
  • R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
  • R426 — Communications Services
  • R431 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: HUMAN RESOURCES
  • R499 — Other Professional Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ABM FEDERAL SALES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL SAFETY COUNCIL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LIPPES MATHIAS LLP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NSF INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC REGISTRATIONS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MERCER (US) LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit