Federal contractor profile

CC LYNCH & ASSOCIATES INC

UEI KAX5MLKM2XW4CAGE 0UEK3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CC LYNCH & ASSOCIATES INC
Registered location
PASS CHRISTIAN, MS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

CC LYNCH & ASSOCIATES INC is associated with UEI KAX5MLKM2XW4 and CAGE 0UEK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $252.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334514 (Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PASS CHRISTIAN, MS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$252.1K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CC LYNCH & ASSOCIATES INC
UEI
KAX5MLKM2XW4
CAGE
0UEK3
Registered address
300 DAVIS AVE, PASS CHRISTIAN, MS, 39571, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 5, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 25, 2001
Entity start
Nov 11, 1976
SAM updated
Sep 5, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $252,084 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PORTABLE LIQUID SAMPLER IAW SALIENTS FY26 REQ# 15760 HIF STK# 7042552 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$252.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$130.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$121.4K
Change$9.3K
Growth+7.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$252.1K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL$252.1K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$252.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MS$252.1K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$252.1K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0126P0144PORTABLE LIQUID SAMPLER IAW SALIENTS FY26 REQ# 15760 HIF STK# 7042552Department of the Interior$130.7KMay 15, 2026Jun 13, 2026
140G0125P0139CURRENT PROFILER SYSTEMDepartment of the Interior$28.8KJun 11, 2025Jul 10, 2025
140G0125P0048PORTABLE LIQUID SAMPLER IAW SALIENTS FY24 REQ # 15502 HIF STK # 7042552Department of the Interior$92.6KApr 9, 2025Jun 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 25, 2001
Entity startNov 11, 1976

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MALCOLM C LYNCHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MALCOLM LYNCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN W CAMPBELL IIIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MALCOLM LYNCHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334514 — Totalizing Fluid Meter and Counting Device Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • B533 — Water Quality Studies
  • F103 — Water Quality Support Services
  • H146 — Quality Control Services: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • H246 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • H346 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • H946 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • J046 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • K046 — Modification of Equipment: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • L046 — Technical Representation Services: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • N046 — Installation of Equipment: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment
  • W046 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MOUNT SOPRIS INSTRUMENT COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

SIHALLA ZAKARIA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FTS FOREST TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ARHAB LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HACH COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit