Federal contractor profile
MICCOSUKEE CORPORATION
UEI KDGNQQAMNUD1CAGE 558S6
Overview
- Legal name
- MICCOSUKEE CORPORATION
- Registered location
- MIAMI, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs
- Latest award activity
- Jul 9, 2025
Read company summary
MICCOSUKEE CORPORATION is associated with UEI KDGNQQAMNUD1 and CAGE 558S6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $256.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Casino Hotels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 926110 (Administration of General Economic Programs). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICCOSUKEE CORPORATION
- UEI
- KDGNQQAMNUD1
- CAGE
- 558S6
- Registered address
- MM 37.5 US 41, MIAMI, FL, 33194, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs
- SAM activation
- Mar 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 23, 2008
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1971
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $256.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $256.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMANDING GENERAL | $256.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 721120 — Casino Hotels | $256.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V211 — Air Passenger Service | $256.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $256.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $256.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $256.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6700125P0006LODGING | Department of Defense | $256.0K | Jul 6, 2025 | Jul 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 23, 2008 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1971 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALINA FUENTES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALINA FUENTES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit