Overview
- Legal name
- PECK ENTERPRISES LLC
- Also known as
- SWAGELOK ALABAMA CENTRAL & SOUTH FLORIDA WEST TENNESSEE
- Registered location
- BIRMINGHAM, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary
PECK ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI KGMDGC7LMV94 and CAGE 8H994 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $78.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BIRMINGHAM, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PECK ENTERPRISES LLC
- Doing business as
- SWAGELOK ALABAMA CENTRAL & SOUTH FLORIDA WEST TENNESSEE
- UEI
- KGMDGC7LMV94
- CAGE
- 8H994
- Registered address
- 7290 CAHABA VALLEY RD, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 35242, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2000
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1961
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $78,024 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASME SECTION IX ORBITAL WELDING TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $78.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $78.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $78.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $48.5K | 1 |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $29.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use | $48.5K | 1 |
| U006 — Vocational/Technical | $29.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $78.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $78.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $78.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P1262ASME SECTION IX ORBITAL WELDING TRAINING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $29.5K | Aug 10, 2026 | Oct 1, 2026 |
| 80NSSC26P0150SEAMLESS SS TUBING PR IN SUPPORT OF VARIABLE ATMOSPHERIC TEST FACILITY (VATF) BUILD-UP | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $48.5K | Jan 14, 2026 | Feb 18, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2000 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1961 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REX BLAIR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIM MUSGRAVE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIM MUSGRAVE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit