Federal contractor profile

ACTION DUCT CLEANING COMPANY, INC,

UEI KH2LMXHHJBL1CAGE 0PW24Company website ↗

Active
Joint Venture Women Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTION DUCT CLEANING COMPANY, INC,
Registered location
ALTADENA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

ACTION DUCT CLEANING COMPANY, INC, is associated with UEI KH2LMXHHJBL1 and CAGE 0PW24 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $224.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALTADENA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$224.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration94.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTION DUCT CLEANING COMPANY, INC,
UEI
KH2LMXHHJBL1
CAGE
0PW24
Registered address
2333 LINCOLN AVE, ALTADENA, CA, 91001, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 28, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 19, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1978
SAM updated
Apr 28, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $224,152 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY AIR CONDITIONING REPAIR DCB BUILDING DUCT CLEANING SERVICES PROJECT 24Z6AX8 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$13.0K1
Department of Veterans Affairs$-4.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC VICTORVILLE$13.0K1
262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)$-4.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$8.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-4.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B61626P00000167EMERGENCY AIR CONDITIONING REPAIR DCB BUILDING DUCT CLEANING SERVICES PROJECT 24Z6AX8Department of Justice$13.0KJun 3, 2026Jul 31, 2026
36C26220C0095SERVICE TO PERFORM PM ON KITCHEN EQUIPMENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$211.2KMar 3, 2020Feb 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 19, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1978

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIZA GRIMALDIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARLO TREJOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZA GRIMALDIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • S112 — Electric Services
  • S119 — Other Utilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIRE & LIFE SAFETY CONSULTANTS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EVOQUA WATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SUNBELT RENTALS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

TRANE U.S. INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit