Overview
- Legal name
- AMT LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary
AMT LLC is associated with UEI KHNUWR6H7HL4 and CAGE 79TH2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMT LLC
- UEI
- KHNUWR6H7HL4
- CAGE
- 79TH2
- Registered address
- 20 M ST SE STE 330, WASHINGTON, DC, 20003, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 1, 2014
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services (NAICS 541370); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOUDNARY SURVEY AND TITLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $49.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $49.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PBS CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES - CUSTOMER CONTRACTING BRANCH B | $49.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | $49.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R404 — Land Surveys, Cadastral Services (non-construction) | $49.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $49.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $49.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $49.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PH5426P0002BOUDNARY SURVEY AND TITLE | General Services Administration | $49.9K | Dec 18, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 1, 2014 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2005 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS OSTRIA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD HIGDON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARLOS OSTRIA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit