Expires Mar 9, 2027
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- DUB-L-EE LLC
- Also known as
- DUB-L-EE CONSTRUCTION
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jul 8, 2025
Read company summary
DUB-L-EE LLC is associated with UEI KJKCEJA161H5 and CAGE 6QTN7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DUB-L-EE LLC
- Doing business as
- DUB-L-EE CONSTRUCTION
- UEI
- KJKCEJA161H5
- CAGE
- 6QTN7
- Registered address
- 98 HIGHWAY 66 E, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87123, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 3, 2012
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2012
- SAM updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,266,562 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS PROJECT CONSISTS OF DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GAS LINES ON KIRTLAND AFB, WHICH NO LONGER MEET OPERATIONAL NEEDS. THIS PROJECT SHALL ALSO BRING THE GAS SYSTEM UP TO INDUSTRY STANDARDS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9401 377 MSG PK | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA940124C0007THIS PROJECT CONSISTS OF DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GAS LINES ON KIRTLAND AFB, WHICH NO LONGER MEET OPERATIONAL NEEDS. THIS PROJECT SHALL ALSO BRING THE GAS SYSTEM UP TO… | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Jul 29, 2024 | Aug 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 3, 2012 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply | Not reported |
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDDIE W SAIZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD W SAIZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDDIE J SAIZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDWARD W SAIZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit