Federal contractor profile

EAST COAST TRUCK AND AUTO BODY, INC.

UEI KJMBQDJJKLC3CAGE 4JZB6

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EAST COAST TRUCK AND AUTO BODY, INC.
Registered location
NORFOLK, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Apr 8, 2026
Read company summary

EAST COAST TRUCK AND AUTO BODY, INC. is associated with UEI KJMBQDJJKLC3 and CAGE 4JZB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $154.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORFOLK, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$154.2K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EAST COAST TRUCK AND AUTO BODY, INC.
UEI
KJMBQDJJKLC3
CAGE
4JZB6
Registered address
2630 WYOMING AVE, NORFOLK, VA, 23513, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
May 19, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 25, 2006
Entity start
Mar 31, 2004
SAM updated
May 19, 2026
Registration expires
May 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $154,164 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$154.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$137.4K
Change$-120.7K
Growth-87.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$154.2K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC$154.2K8
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$154.2K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$154.2K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$154.2K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QMCD26P006KREPAIR COLLISION REPAIRGeneral Services Administration$16.7KApr 8, 2026Jul 7, 2026
47QMCD25P008TREPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE G43-0618YGeneral Services Administration$15.0KJun 9, 2025Jul 22, 2025
47QMCD25PL020REPAIR COLLISION REPAIRGeneral Services Administration$11.8KMay 16, 2025Aug 22, 2025
47QMCD25P020CREPAIR COLLISION DAMAGEGeneral Services Administration$49.0KFeb 12, 2025Jul 29, 2025
47QMCD25PA027REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR G62B7030General Services Administration$23.1KFeb 12, 2025Feb 12, 2025
47QMCD25PA019REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR G43A0258General Services Administration$13.9KJan 16, 2025Jan 16, 2025
47QMCD25PV005REPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE.General Services Administration$13.1KOct 4, 2024Dec 13, 2024
47QMCD25PT001REPAIR C OLLISION REPAIRGeneral Services Administration$11.6KOct 2, 2024Oct 2, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 25, 2006
Entity startMar 31, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement ShopsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TONY A WILLIAMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT P CHOLISHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONY A WILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT P CHOLISHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
  • 811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement Shops

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

THELIN AUTO BODY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDERSON COLLISION CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOB REDMOND AUTO COLLISION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHORE CAPITAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CALVIN'S BODY SHOP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GUMMUN INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit