Federal contractor profile

ALEUT DEMOLITION SERVICES LLC

UEI KK4BXY5RJKF7CAGE 8ERK6Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ALEUT DEMOLITION SERVICES LLC
Registered location
OAK RIDGE, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Latest award activity
May 14, 2026
Read company summary

ALEUT DEMOLITION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI KK4BXY5RJKF7 and CAGE 8ERK6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $2.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Site Preparation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAK RIDGE, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.4M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALEUT DEMOLITION SERVICES LLC
UEI
KK4BXY5RJKF7
CAGE
8ERK6
Registered address
667 EMORY VALLEY RD STE B, OAK RIDGE, TN, 37830, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 19, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 9, 2019
Entity start
Mar 30, 2019
SAM updated
Jul 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $2,352,213 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Site Preparation Contractors (NAICS 238910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PRINCE WILLIAM FOREST PARK - DEMO WATER TOWERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-25.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.2M
Growth-102.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$2.3M4
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238910 — Site Preparation Contractors$2.3M4
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M2
140A1621D0014$1.1M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$1.9M2
MD$449.1K1
LA$-25.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE$1.2M2
Unclassified$1.1M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P3025C0019PRINCE WILLIAM FOREST PARK - DEMO WATER TOWERSDepartment of the Interior$758.9KSep 26, 2025Jun 30, 2026
140A1621F0148GUARANTEED MINIMUM AWARD UNDER IDIQ #140A1621D0014Department of the Interior$0Sep 20, 2021Sep 19, 2026
140P3025C0018C&O NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK (CHOH) - DEMOLISH WHITE'S FERRY SPORTSMAN CABINDepartment of the Interior$449.1KSep 26, 2025Aug 31, 2026
140P2022F0158SHEN 207152F DEMOLITION SERVICESDepartment of the Interior$1.1MJul 6, 2022Dec 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 9, 2019
Entity startMar 30, 2019
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Oct 27, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
327390 — Other Concrete Product ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ZACHARY I FLEMINGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRITTNY LOVELESSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARTA COLONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ASHLEY GINTERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

H & M ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHEROKEE CRC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SWEETWATER CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CENTRAL SOUTHERN CONSTRUCTION CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YUKON MANAGEMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JUDD BUICK CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit