Federal contractor profile
ACCOUNTING RESEARCH & ANALYTICS, LLC
UEI KK6MJCAB4XJ8CAGE 6VY38Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ACCOUNTING RESEARCH & ANALYTICS, LLC
- Also known as
- CFRA RESEARCH
- Registered location
- BARBOURSVILLE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 3, 2026
Read company summary
ACCOUNTING RESEARCH & ANALYTICS, LLC is associated with UEI KK6MJCAB4XJ8 and CAGE 6VY38 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $41.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513120 (Periodical Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARBOURSVILLE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCOUNTING RESEARCH & ANALYTICS, LLC
- Doing business as
- CFRA RESEARCH
- UEI
- KK6MJCAB4XJ8
- CAGE
- 6VY38
- Registered address
- 1321 PONDEROSA DR, BARBOURSVILLE, VA, 22923, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- SAM activation
- Feb 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 24, 2013
- Entity start
- Feb 8, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $41,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services (NAICS 519290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INDUSTRY REPORTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B507 — Economic Studies | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205AE923P00066INDUSTRY REPORTS | Department of the Treasury | $41.2K | Mar 1, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 24, 2013 |
| Entity start | Feb 8, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513120 — Periodical Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID IBBEKEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER DE BOER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit