Overview
- Legal name
- ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT, LLC
- Also known as
- ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT
- Registered location
- JAMESTOWN, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Aug 11, 2025
Read company summary
ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT, LLC is associated with UEI KKAJCNVMW751 and CAGE 4GZM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $51.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238290 (Other Building Equipment Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JAMESTOWN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT, LLC
- Doing business as
- ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT
- UEI
- KKAJCNVMW751
- CAGE
- 4GZM2
- Registered address
- 3970 N MAIN STREET EXT, JAMESTOWN, NY, 14701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 28, 2006
- Entity start
- Jan 24, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $51,370 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STAIRGLIDE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $51.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $51.4K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $51.4K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $36.4K | 2 |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $14.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $51.4K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $51.4K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $51.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $51.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24225P1366STAIRGLIDE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $14.9K | Aug 11, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 36C24225P0584CURVED STAIRGLIDE/ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT/VISN 2/SYRACUSE VAMC/FY25 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $16.9K | Feb 10, 2025 | May 31, 2025 |
| 36C24225P0046CUSTOM CURVED STAIGLIDE/ACCESS ELEVATOR & LIFT, INC./VISN2/BATH VAMC/FY25 | Department of Veterans Affairs | $19.5K | Oct 4, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 28, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jan 24, 2025 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIE LEFEBER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN FENTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAWN FORBES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CARRIE A LEFEBER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit