Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Registered location
- CULLMAN, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 25, 2025
Read company summary
ACTION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI KKR4ZLZJWAN9 and CAGE 4SHT4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Business Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CULLMAN, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- UEI
- KKR4ZLZJWAN9
- CAGE
- 4SHT4
- Registered address
- 221 FAIRWAY DR, CULLMAN, AL, 35057, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 18, 2007
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,234,154 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Business Support Services (NAICS 561499); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE DEPUTY STATE SURGEON'S OFFICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $263.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $263.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7RQ USPFO ACTIVITY VI ARNG | $263.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | $263.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Other Administrative Support Services | $263.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $263.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VI | $263.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $263.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9127P21C0001NON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF THE DEPUTY STATE SURGEON'S OFFICE | Department of Defense | $1.2M | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 18, 2007 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541214 — Payroll Services | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 921190 — Other General Government Support | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHASIDY PRIVETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHASIDY PRIVETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541214 — Payroll Services
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit