Overview
- Legal name
- CHOCTAW PREMIER SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- DURANT, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary
CHOCTAW PREMIER SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI KKRWHF7LA8B1 and CAGE 99TK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $80.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Vocational Rehabilitation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624230 (Emergency and Other Relief Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURANT, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHOCTAW PREMIER SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- KKRWHF7LA8B1
- CAGE
- 99TK3
- Registered address
- 3306 CHOCTAW RD STE 100L, DURANT, OK, 74701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 7, 2022
- Entity start
- Aug 14, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jun 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $79,950,302 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Vocational Rehabilitation Services (NAICS 624310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRANSITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE UNITED STATES ARMY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $36.7M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $38.7M |
| Change | $-2.0M |
| Growth | -5.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $75.4M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT KNOX | $75.4M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | $75.4M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $75.4M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $75.4M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $75.4M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $75.0M | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $371.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124D25CA008TRANSITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE UNITED STATES ARMY | Department of Defense | $79.6M | Jun 4, 2025 | Oct 3, 2026 |
| W9124D25CA011TRANSITION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM SERVICES FOR THE UNITED STATES ARMY | Department of Defense | $371.1K | Apr 19, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 7, 2022 |
| Entity start | Aug 14, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems | Not reported |
| 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK CALLAHAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT ARKENBERG | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT ARKENBERG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICK CALLAHAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 918-424-8173 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
- 312112 — Bottled Water Manufacturing
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | KKRWHF7LA8B1 (protege) / Industrial Tent Systems, LLC | Jul 15, 2025 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit