Federal contractor profile

TRUMPF INC

UEI KKTKLT393GC4CAGE 65826Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
TRUMPF INC
Registered location
FARMINGTON, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

TRUMPF INC is associated with UEI KKTKLT393GC4 and CAGE 65826 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $65.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Machine Tool Manufacturing; Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FARMINGTON, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$65.5K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration69.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRUMPF INC
UEI
KKTKLT393GC4
CAGE
65826
Registered address
3 LEIBINGER WAY, FARMINGTON, CT, 06032, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 23, 2001
Entity start
Jul 14, 1969
SAM updated
Jun 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $65,531 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PARTS FOR LASER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$60.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.2K
Change$-21.4K
Growth-52.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$41.2K2
Department of Justice$19.7K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$60.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$39.6K1
CT$19.7K1
DC$1.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$60.9K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15UM1L26P00000408PARTS FOR LASERDepartment of Justice$19.7KJun 10, 2026Jun 12, 2026
N3904025P0062PREVENTATIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR TRUMPF TRUMATIC LASER CUTTING SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$39.6KAug 14, 2025Aug 24, 2026
N0017324P1315RF GENERATOR MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$6.2KFeb 23, 2024May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 23, 2001
Entity startJul 14, 1969
IndustryReported size status
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333991 — Power-Driven Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATHERINE NACKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHERINE NACKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHERINE NACKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PHILLIPS CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

EQUIPMENT RESOURCE CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JORLINK USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STRATASYS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit