Federal contractor profile

EEO ADVANTAGE LLC

UEI KL4GGJ2KNJU9CAGE 7ALA8

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
EEO ADVANTAGE LLC
Registered location
LOUISVILLE, KY, USA
Primary NAICS
561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
Latest award activity
Dec 16, 2025
Read company summary

EEO ADVANTAGE LLC is associated with UEI KL4GGJ2KNJU9 and CAGE 7ALA8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $38.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Equal Employment Opportunity Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Lawyers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561611 (Investigation and Personal Background Check Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOUISVILLE, KY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$38.1K
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EEO ADVANTAGE LLC
UEI
KL4GGJ2KNJU9
CAGE
7ALA8
Registered address
3205 DUNDEE RD, LOUISVILLE, KY, 40205, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
SAM activation
Mar 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 13, 2015
Entity start
Jan 5, 2015
SAM updated
Mar 26, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $38,080 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Lawyers (NAICS 541110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF TRAINER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-1.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-1.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$44
Change$-1.2K
Growth-2760.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission$-1.1K13
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMM$-1.1K13
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541110 — Offices of Lawyers$-1.1K13
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$4.5K4
R418 — Legal Services$-5.7K9
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
45310023A0003$7.6K4
EEC45015A0009$-3062
EEC45016A0013$-4502
45310018A0014$-8.0K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$-2792
KY$-84711
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-1.1K13

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
EEC45017F0099IGF::OT::IGF TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$4.4KAug 14, 2017Aug 18, 2017
45310019F0002IGF::OT::IGF INVESTIGATION SERVICESEqual Employment Opportunity Commission$4.0KOct 15, 2018Oct 19, 2018
45310019F0059IGF::OT::IGF TRAINER SVSEqual Employment Opportunity Commission$4.9KApr 15, 2019Apr 19, 2019
45310019F0101TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$4.9KJun 24, 2019Dec 11, 2025
EEC45015F0061IGF::OT::IGF TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$5.2KAug 24, 2015Aug 28, 2015
EEC45016F0100IGF::OT::IGF TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$4.5KMay 10, 2016Dec 11, 2025
EEC45017F0027IGF::OT::IGF TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$2.5KMar 1, 2017Mar 3, 2017
45310020F0020TRAINER SVSEqual Employment Opportunity Commission$0Jan 27, 2020Jan 31, 2020
45310020F0096TRAINEREqual Employment Opportunity Commission$0Sep 14, 2020Sep 18, 2020
45310025F0093FEDERAL SECTOR TRAINING - SERVICES UNDER BPA #45310023A0003 - COURSE: EEO TRAINING FOR MANAGERS - COMPREHENSIVE (VIRTUAL); DATES: JUNE 16-17, 2025; TRAINER LOCATION: LOUISVILLE…Equal Employment Opportunity Commission$1.2KJun 16, 2025Jun 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 13, 2015
Entity startJan 5, 2015

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARIAN A AHLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIAN A AHLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DONNA L WILLIAMS-ALEXANDER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TRAVIS ADR SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

TROUTWINE LAW OFFICE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ACCESS INTERPRETING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRECIADO, DANIEL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

DOHRER, SUZANNE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541110 — Offices of Lawyers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit