Federal contractor profile

EAGLE SUPPLY SERVICES LLC

UEI KL4VCGK6CEX6CAGE 9Q5E4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
EAGLE SUPPLY SERVICES LLC
Registered location
MANASSAS, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary

EAGLE SUPPLY SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI KL4VCGK6CEX6 and CAGE 9Q5E4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $46.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Tire Dealers; Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315990 (Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANASSAS, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$46.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EAGLE SUPPLY SERVICES LLC
UEI
KL4VCGK6CEX6
CAGE
9Q5E4
Registered address
11270 CHATTERLY LOOP APT 304, MANASSAS, VA, 20109, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 3, 2023
Entity start
Sep 6, 2023
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $46,201 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STOCK OF TIRE FOR THE MISSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$36.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$36.1K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$36.1K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$36.1K2
Unclassified$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.1K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19HA7026P0446STOCK OF TIRE FOR THE MISSIONDepartment of State$17.6KFeb 26, 2026Mar 31, 2026
19DR8626P0432INL - TACTICAL GEAR FOR DEA'S SIUDepartment of State$18.5KJan 30, 2026Feb 27, 2026
19EC7524P0758LIFE PROTECTION EQUIPMENT FOR ECUADORDepartment of State$10.1KJun 25, 2024Aug 2, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 3, 2023
Entity startSep 6, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
337910 — Mattress ManufacturingNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424340 — Footwear Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GIORDANNO J CERVANTESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GIORDANNO J CERVANTESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables, 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
44 awards

ARGENT WORLD SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers, 441340 — Tire Dealers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PRITCHETT CONTROLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KL WHYTE TRADING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 441340 — Tire Dealers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEMPERATURE CONTROL SERVICES, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TYD SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit