Expires May 21, 2023
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
7GEN NIKA JV LLC
UEI KLQ5BEY5YLH4CAGE 8WUY8
Overview
- Legal name
- 7GEN NIKA JV LLC
- Registered location
- KALAMAZOO, MI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 17, 2025
Read company summary
7GEN NIKA JV LLC is associated with UEI KLQ5BEY5YLH4 and CAGE 8WUY8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALAMAZOO, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 7GEN NIKA JV LLC
- UEI
- KLQ5BEY5YLH4
- CAGE
- 8WUY8
- Registered address
- 600 E MICHIGAN AVE STE B, KALAMAZOO, MI, 49007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 21, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 10, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-26.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.1M |
| Change | $-1.1M |
| Growth | -102.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL | $1.1M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $1.1M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $1.1M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.1M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $1.1M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $1.1M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DY21C0043MEDCOM G9/HFPA | Department of Defense | $5.3M | Sep 20, 2021 | Sep 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 21, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 10, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY BERG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGELA CHAMBERLAIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEREMY BERG | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT BAILEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit