Overview
- Legal name
- DEPIN INC
- Registered location
- KALAMA, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2026
Read company summary
DEPIN INC is associated with UEI KLQFLKMAUR44 and CAGE 5F1D3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $198.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488991 (Packing and Crating). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KALAMA, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEPIN INC
- UEI
- KLQFLKMAUR44
- CAGE
- 5F1D3
- Registered address
- 2620 N HENDRICKSON DR STE A, KALAMA, WA, 98625, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 28, 2017
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 2006
- SAM updated
- Mar 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $198,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ECORRCRATE MODULE SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $198.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $198.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4801 49 CONS PK | $198.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $198.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $198.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $198.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $198.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $198.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA480126P0004ECORRCRATE MODULE SYSTEM | Department of Defense | $198.7K | Feb 26, 2026 | Mar 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 28, 2017 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322219 — Other Paperboard Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICK BRATTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICK BRATTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
- 322219 — Other Paperboard Container Manufacturing
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
Registered products and services
- 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit