Overview
- Legal name
- COMMUNITY MEDIATION CENTER
- Also known as
- THE FAIRFIELD CENTER
- Registered location
- HARRISONBURG, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2026
Read company summary
COMMUNITY MEDIATION CENTER is associated with UEI KLVRNRRQ8591 and CAGE 59JM1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services; Religious Organizations. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624190 (Other Individual and Family Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARRISONBURG, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COMMUNITY MEDIATION CENTER
- Doing business as
- THE FAIRFIELD CENTER
- UEI
- KLVRNRRQ8591
- CAGE
- 59JM1
- Registered address
- 590 NEFF AVE STE 3000, HARRISONBURG, VA, 22801, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 4, 2008
- Entity start
- Jan 7, 1982
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VICTIM IMPACT AWARENESS WORKSHOP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $8.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI PETERSBURG | $8.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $4.0K | 1 |
| 813110 — Religious Organizations | $4.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G002 — Chaplain Services | $8.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $8.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B11426P00000243VICTIM IMPACT AWARENESS WORKSHOP | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| 15B11426P00000159VICTIM IMPACT AWARENESS WORKSHOP LCP | Department of Justice | $4.0K | Apr 23, 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 4, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jan 7, 1982 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 624110 — Child and Youth Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RINA M GAO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON M HAGMAIER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RINA GAO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON HAGMAIER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 624110 — Child and Youth Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registered products and services
- AF11 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
- AF13 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AF15 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUC SVCS R&D; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
- AF22 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; TRAINING & LABOR R&D; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AF31 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; SOCIAL SVCS R&D; BASIC RESEARCH
- R418 — Legal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit