Federal contractor profile

ALLEGHENY CONTRACT FLOORING INC

UEI KM7UXYL6GWJ3CAGE 4D8R4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ALLEGHENY CONTRACT FLOORING INC
Registered location
WINCHESTER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238330 — Flooring Contractors
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2025
Read company summary

ALLEGHENY CONTRACT FLOORING INC is associated with UEI KM7UXYL6GWJ3 and CAGE 4D8R4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Archives and Records Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINCHESTER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALLEGHENY CONTRACT FLOORING INC
UEI
KM7UXYL6GWJ3
CAGE
4D8R4
Registered address
36 HOLTON ST, WINCHESTER, MA, 01890, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238330 — Flooring Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 11, 2006
Entity start
Dec 12, 1997
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Flooring Contractors (NAICS 238330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CARPET INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL FOR THE JOHN F. KENNEDY PRESIDENTIAL LIBRARY AND MUSEUM. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Archives and Records Administration$24.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NARA CONTRACTING OFFICE$24.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238330 — Flooring Contractors$24.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7220 — Floor Coverings$24.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$24.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
88310325P00017CARPET INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL FOR THE JOHN F. KENNEDY PRESIDENTIAL LIBRARY AND MUSEUM.National Archives and Records Administration$24.3KFeb 26, 2025Nov 12, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 11, 2006
Entity startDec 12, 1997
IndustryReported size status
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL AUDITOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW DECRISTOFOROAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID A STACHURAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDY DECRISTOFOROAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit